Header Graphic

May 2013
Minneapolis-St. Paul, Minnesota

April * May * June * July * August * September * October

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
      1

Sunrise: 6:03am
Sunset: 8:18pm
Day length: 14h 15m
Last quarter moon2

Sunrise: 6:01am
Sunset: 8:19pm
Last Qtr: 6:15am
Day length: 14h 18m
3

Sunrise: 6:00am
Sunset: 8:20pm
Day length: 14h 20m
4

Sunrise: 5:58am
Sunset: 8:21pm
Day length: 14h 23m
5

Sunrise: 5:57am
Sunset: 8:23pm
Day length: 14h 26m
6

Sunrise: 5:56am
Sunset: 8:24pm
Day length: 14h 28m
7

Sunrise: 5:54am
Sunset: 8:25pm
Day length: 14h 31m
8

Sunrise: 5:53am
Sunset: 8:26pm
Day length: 14h 33m
New moon9

Sunrise: 5:52am
Sunset: 8:27pm
New Moon: 7:30pm
Day length: 14h 36m
10

Sunrise: 5:50am
Sunset: 8:29pm
Day length: 14h 38m
11

Sunrise: 5:49am
Sunset: 8:30pm
Day length: 14h 41m
12

Sunrise: 5:48am
Sunset: 8:31pm
Day length: 14h 43m
13

Sunrise: 5:47am
Sunset: 8:32pm
Day length: 14h 46m
14

Sunrise: 5:45am
Sunset: 8:33pm
Day length: 14h 48m
15

Sunrise: 5:44am
Sunset: 8:34pm
Day length: 14h 50m
16

Sunrise: 5:43am
Sunset: 8:36pm
Day length: 14h 52m
First quarter moon17

Sunrise: 5:42am
Sunset: 8:37pm
First Qtr: 11:36pm
Day length: 14h 55m
18

Sunrise: 5:41am
Sunset: 8:38pm
Day length: 14h 57m
19

Sunrise: 5:40am
Sunset: 8:39pm
Day length: 14h 59m
20

Sunrise: 5:39am
Sunset: 8:40pm
Day length: 15h 1m
21

Sunrise: 5:38am
Sunset: 8:41pm
Day length: 15h 3m
22

Sunrise: 5:37am
Sunset: 8:42pm
Day length: 15h 5m
23

Sunrise: 5:36am
Sunset: 8:43pm
Day length: 15h 7m
Full moon24

Sunrise: 5:35am
Sunset: 8:44pm
Full Moon: 11:26pm
Day length: 15h 9m
25

Sunrise: 5:35am
Sunset: 8:45pm
Day length: 15h 11m
26

Sunrise: 5:34am
Sunset: 8:46pm
Day length: 15h 12m
27

Sunrise: 5:33am
Sunset: 8:47pm
Day length: 15h 14m
28

Sunrise: 5:32am
Sunset: 8:48pm
Day length: 15h 16m
29

Sunrise: 5:32am
Sunset: 8:49pm
Day length: 15h 17m
30

Sunrise: 5:31am
Sunset: 8:50pm
Day length: 15h 19m
Last quarter moon31

Sunrise: 5:30am
Sunset: 8:51pm
Last Qtr: 1:59pm
Day length: 15h 21m
 

Daylight Saving/Summer Time is in effect for the entire month.
Source: http://www.sunrisesunset.com/calendar.asp






Trademark Information
Lost 202 Riding Club Patch and Graphic Replicas are Trademarks of The Lost 202, and may not be duplicated or used in anyway, on or off line, without the express permission of the Lost 202 Riding Club Trademark Owner. Other Company Names and Trademarks used in Materials on this Website may be Trademarks of their Respective Owners.